Awards

FELLOWS

YEAR

1. Shri Devilal Samar 1967-68
2. Pt. Ram Narayan 1988-89
3. Shri Puroshottam Das Pakhawaji 1988-89
4. Shri Ganpat Lal Dangi 1988-89
5. Shri B. N. Ksheersagar 1989-90
6. Shri jaichand Sharma 1989-90
7. Padamshri Komal Kothari 1989-90
8. Shri Ranbeer Singh 1993-94
9. Smt. Mannu Bhandari 1995-96
10. Shri Brij Bhushan Kabra 1995-96
11. Shri Mahendra Bhanwat 1995-96
12. Pandit Jas Raj 1999-00
13. Shri G. K. Asrani 2000-01
14. Shri Jagjeet singh 2001-02
15. Shri Dinesh Thakur 2002-03
16. Shri H. Sahiduddin Dagar 2007-08
17. Shri Rajendra Gangani 2007-08
18. Shri Ramesh Borana 2012-13
   
 Awards
SAMGRAH KALA SADHANA YEAR
1. Shri Vijay Varma 2002-03
2. Shri Mohan Lal Joshi 2007-08
3. Shri K C Maalu
2012-13

 CLASSICAL VOCALS

 YEAR

1. Shri Abdul Qadir Khan 1968-69
2. Smt. Mogu Bai Kurdikar 1969-70
3. Shri Nasiruddin Khan 1969-70
4. Shri Lakshman Prasad (Jaipurwale) 1972-73
5. Shri G.R. Rajukar 1977-78
6. Shri Brahmanand Goswami 1978-79
7. Shri Afzal Hussain 1979-80
8. Pt. Mani Ram 1983-84
9. Shri Jiya Fariduddin Dagar 1986-87
10. Shri Lakshman Bhatt Tailang 1988-89
11. Dev Dutt Nadmoorti 1989-90
12. Shri Askaran Sharma 1991-92
13. Smt. Lilawati Adsule 1992-93
14. Shri Mani Prasad 1994-95
15. Smt. Banno Baigum 2001-02
16. Shri Rahim Fahimuddin Dagar 2002-03
17. Shri Rajendra Vaishnav 2007-08
18. Shri Bavdeep jaipurwale   2012-13
19. Shri Sakhur Khan 2012-13

 SUGAM SANGEET

 YEAR

1. Shri Ram Lal Mathur 1995-96
2. Shri Ahmed Hussain & Mohamad Hussain 1999-00
3. Shri Raj Kumar Rijvee 2000-01
4. Shri Munni lal Dangi 2002-03
5. Dr. Prem Bhandari 2012-13

 CLASSICAL MUSIC (Instrumental)

 YEAR

1. Shri Munnalal Beenkar (Veena)

1962-63

2. Shri Jagannath Pakhawaji (Pakhawaj) 1962-63
3. Shri Purushottam Pakhawaji (Pakhawaji) 1971-72
4. Shri Damodar Lal kabra (Sarod) 1973-74
5. Pt. Shri Ram Narayan (Sarangi) 1974-75
6. Shri Brij Bhushan Kabra (Guitar) 1983-84
7. Shri Satya Dev Panwar (Violin) 1986-87
8. Shri Kishan Singh (Tabla) 1989-90
9. Shri Sultan Khan (Sarangi) 1991-92
10. Shri Shashi Mohan Bhatt (Sitar) 1992-93
11. Shri Suraj Narain Purohit (Flute) 1993-94
12. Shri Vishva Mohan Bhatt (Guitar) 1993-94
13. Shri Jaskaran Goswami (Sitar) 1995-96
14. Shri Hidayat Khan (Tabla) 1999-00
15. Shri Mahmood Dholpuri (Harmonium) 2000-01
16. Shri Moinuddin Khan (Sarangi) 2001-02
17. Shri Bhawani Shankar (Pakhwaj) 2002-03
18. Shri Kishore Panwar (Tabla) 2007-08
19. Shri Basant Kabra (Sarod) 2012-13

 KATHAK DANCE

 YEAR

1. Shri Sundar Prasad 1969-70
2. Shri Ram Gopal   1978-79
3. Shri Kundan Lal Gangani   1978-79
4. Shri Durga Lal (Kathak) 1983-84
5. Smt. Urmila Nagar 1988-89
6. Pt. Gauri Shankar 1989-90
7. Shri Charan Girdhar Chand 1991-92
8. Shri Moni Ganguli   1993-94  
9. Ms. Prerana Shrimali 1993-94
10. Shri Sundar Lal Gangani 1994-95
11. Shri Babu Lal 1995-96
12. Shri Babu Lal Patani 1999-00
13. Smt Shashi Sankhla 2000-01
14. Shri Girdhari Maharaj 2001-02
15. Smt. Anita Ordiya 2002-03
16. Smt. Sumita Sharma 2007-08
17. Smt. Mahuwa 2012-13
18. Dr. Jyoti Bharti Goswami 2012-13
RANGMANCH
YEAR
1. Shri Prabhu Narayan 1978-79
2. Shri Kanhiyalal Panwar 1983-84
3. Shri Sajjan Purohit 1988-89
4. Shri Sartaj Narayan Mathur 1989-90
5. Shri Mohan Mahrishi 1991-92
6. Smt. Sudha Shivpuri 1991-92
7. Shri BhanuBharti 1992-93
8. Smt. Meenakshi Thakur 1992-93
9. Shri S Vasudev 1993-94
10. Shri D N Shaili 1993-94
11. Shri Nand Kishore Acharya 1994-95
12. Shri Madna Mohan Mathur 1995-96
13. Shri Hamiddula   1995-96
14. Shri Nandlal Sharma 1999-00
15. Dr. Arjun Dev Charan 1999-00
16. Shri Rizwan Zaheer Usman 2000-01
17. Shri Mangal Saxsena 2001-02
18. Shri Nirmohi Vyas 2002-03
19. Shri Vasudev Bhatt 2007-08
20. Shri Prithvinath Jutsi 2007-08
21. Shri Madhu Acharya 2007-08
22. Dr. Ravi Chaturvedi 2012-13
23. Shri Shyam Panwar 2012-13
LOK NATYA YEAR
1. Shri Duliya Rana
1968-69
2. Shri Ugamraj Khiladi 1971-72
3. Shri Giriraj Kishore 1983-84
4. Shri Gopikrishan Bhatt
1986-87
5. Shri Banshilal Khiladi 1994-95
6. Smt. Mushtar Bai 1995-96
7. Shri Pukhraj Khiladi 1999-00
8. Shri Harigyan Khiladi 2001-02
9. Shri RamaKishan 2007-08
10. Shri Sishupal Khiladi
2012-13
FOLK ART YEAR
1. Smt. Alhajilahi Bai 1975-76
2. Smt. Gavri Bai 1976-77
3. Shri Shumar Khan Langa 1978-79
4. Shri Saddhik Khan Manganiyar 1983-84
5. Shri Bhungar Khan   1986-87
6. Shri Dan Singh
1986-87
7. Shri Yusuf Khan 1991-92
8. Shri Alladdin Langa 1991-92
9. Shri Karim Khan Langa 1992-93
10. Smt. Jamila Bai 1993-94
11. Shri Jahur Khan Mewati 1993-94
12. Shri Lakha Khan Manganiyar 1995-96
13. Smt. Fatah Kumari Vyas 1999-00
14. Shri Mohandas Nimbark 2000-01
15. Smt. Gulabi Sapera
2000-01
16. Shri Shyam Mali 2000-01
17. Shri Kaluram Prajapati 2001-02
18. Shri Sanilal Sangariya
2001-02
19. Smt. Krishna Changani 2002-03
20. Shri Anwar Khan Manganiyar 2002-03
21. Smt. Mangi Bai 2007-08
22. Shri Saddik Khan Langa 2007-08
23. Shri Gajikhan Manganiyar 2012-13
24. Shri Mehruddin Langa 2012-13
25. Smt. Mangi Bai 2012-13
YUVA PURUSKAR
CLASSICAL VOCAL   YEAR
1.  Miss Chetna Banawat 2000-01
2. Dr. Vijendra Goutam 2001-02
3. Shri Aanand Vaidhya 2002-03
4. Shri Sandeep Pandya 2007-08
5. Shri Samarth Janve 2012-13
6. Shri Mohammad Aman 2012-13
 CLASSICAL MUSIC (Instrumental) YEAR
1. Shri Deepak ksheersagar (Gitar) 2000-01
2. Shri Aakashdeep (Sarod) 2001-02
3. Shri Amit-Ashit Goswami (Sarod-Sitar) 2002-03
4. Shri Praveen Arya (Pakhawaj) 2007-08
5. Shri Sabir Khan (Sarangi) 2012-13
KATHAK DANCE YEAR
1. Miss Anurag Varma 2000-01
2. Miss Parul Purohit 2001-02
3. Miss Swati garg 2002-03
4. Miss Garima Bhargav 2012-13
RANGMANCH   YEAR
1. Shri Sudhesh Vyas 2000-01
2. Shri Yobi Gorge 2001-02
3. Shri Ajaykaran Joshi 2002-03
4. Shri Vipin Purohit 2007-08
5. Shri Rajendra Panchal 2012-13
6. Shri Gagan Mishra 2012-13
FOLK ART YEAR
1. Shri Kohinoor Langa 2000-01
2. Shri Bandu Khan Langa 2001-02
3. Shri Gaji Khan 2002-03
4. Shri Umar Farook Mewati 2007-08
5. Shri Kamal Makkad 2007-08
6. Shri Shrawan Kumar Khiladi
2007-08
7. Shri Swarup Khan Manganiyar 2012-13
    SUGAM SANGEET YEAR
1. Shri Mohhamad Vakil 2000-01
2. Shri Rosan Bharti 2001-02
3. Smt. Kavita 2002-03
4. Shri Sandeep Acharya 2012-13
 BAL PRATIBHA PURUSKAR
1. Miss Veena Ajmera
2000-01
2. Shri Satvik Bhatt 2001-02
3. Miss Divya Raisinghani 2002-03
4. Miss Bhawika Darvani 2007-08
5. Miss Aditi Sharma 2007-08
6. Miss Surbhi Sharma 2007-08
7. Miss Astha Saxsena 2012-13
8. Shri Ajmat Hussian 2012-13