Awardees

FELLOWS

YEAR

1. Shri DeviLal Samar 1967-68
2. Pt. Ram Narayan 1988-89
3. Shri Puroshottam Das Pakhawaji 1988-89
4. Shri Ganpat Lal Dangi 1988-89
5. Shri B. N. Ksheersagar 1989-90
7. Padamshri Komal Kothari 1989-90
8. Shri Ranbeer Singh 1993-94
9. Smt. Mannu Bhandari 1995-96
10. Shri Brij Bhushan Kabra 1995-96
11. Shri Mahendra Bhanwat 1995-96
12. Smt. Mannt Bhandari 1995-96
13. Pandit Jas Raj> 1999-00
14. Shri G. K. Asrani 2000-01
15. Shri Jagjeet singh 2001-02
16. Shri Dinesh Thakur 2002-03
   
 Awards  

 CLASSICAL VOCALS

 YEAR

1. Shri Abdul Qadir Khan 1968-69
2. Smt. Mogh Bai Kurdikar 1969-70
3. Shri Nasiruddin Khan 1969-70
4. Shri Lakshman Prasad (Jaipurwale) 1972-73
5. Shri G.R. Rajukar 1977-78
6. Shri Brahmanand Goswami 1978-79
7. Shri Afzal Hussain 1979-80
8. Shri Pt. Mani Ram 1983-84
9. Shri Jiya Fariduddin Dagar 1986-87
10. Shri Lakshman Bhatt Tailang 1988-89
11. Dev Dutt Nadmoorti 1989-90
12. Shri Askaran Sharma 1991-92
13. Smt. Lilawati Adsule 1992-93
14. Shri Mani Prasad 1994-95
15. Smt. Banno Baigum 2001-02
16. Shri Rahim Fahimuddin Dagar 2002-03
   

 SUGAM SANGEET

 YEAR

1. Shri Ram Lal Mathur 1995-96
2. Shri Ahmed Hussain & Mohamad Hussain 1999-00
3. Shri Raj Kumar Rijvee 2000-01
4. Shri Munni lal Dangi 2002-03
   

 CLASSICAL MUSIC (Instrumental)

 YEAR

1. Shri Munnalal Beenkar (Veena)

1962-63

2. Shri Jagannath Pakhawaji (Pakhawaj) 1962-63
3. Shri Purushottam Pakhawaji (Pakhawaji) 1971-72
4. Shri Damodar Lal kabra (Sarod) 1973-74
5. Pt. Shri Ram Narayan (Sarangi) 1974-75
6. Shri Brij Bhushan Kabra (Guitar) 1983-84
7. Shri Satya Dev Panwar (Violin) 1986-87
8. Shri Kishan Singh (Tabla) 1989-90
9. Shri Sultan Khan (Sarangi) 1991-92
10. Shri Shashi Mohan Bhatt (Sitar) 1992-93
11. Shri Suraj Narain Purohit (Flute) 1993-94
12. Shri Vishva Mohan Bhatt (Guitar) 1993-94
13. Shri Jaskaran Goswami (Sitar) 1995-96
14. Shri Hidayat Khan (Tabla) 1999-00
15. Shri Mahmood Dholpuri (Harmonium) 2000-01
16. Shri Moinuddin Khan (Sarangi) 2001-02
17. Shri Bhawani Shankar (Pakhwaj) 2002-03
   

 KATHAK DANCE

 YEAR

1. Shri Sundar Prasad (Kathak)

1969-70

2. Shri Ram Gopal (Kathak) 1978-79
3. Shri Kundan Lal Gangani (Kathak) 1978-79
4. Shri Durga Lal (Kathak) 1983-84
5. Smt. Urmila Nagar (Kathak)
1988-89
6. Pt. Gauri Shankar (Kathak) 1989-90
7. Shri Charan Girdhar Chand (Kathak) 1991-92
8. Shri Moni Ganguli (Kathak) 1992-93
9. Ms. Prerana Shrimali (Kathak) 1993-94
10. Shri Sundar Lal Gangani (Kathak)  1994-95
11. Shri Babu Lal (Kathak) 1995-96
12. Shri Babu Lal Patani (Kathak) 1999-00
13. Smt Shashi Sankhla (Kathak) 2000-01
14. Shri Girdhari Maharaj (Kathak) 2001-02
15. Smt. Anita Ordiya (Kathak) 2002-03

THEATRE

 YEAR

1. Shri Prabhu Narayan 1978-79
2. Shri Kanhaiya Lal Panwar 1983-84
3. Shri Sajjan Purohit 1988-89
4. Shri Sartaaj Narain Mathur 1989-90
5. Shri Mohan Maharshi 1991-92
6. Shri Bhanu Bharti 1992-93
7. Ms. Minakshi Thakur 1992-93
8. Shri S. Vasudev 1993-94
9. D. N. Shelley 1993-94
10. Shri Nand Kishore Acharya 1994-95
11.Shri Madan Mohan Mathur 1995-96
12. Shri Hamidulla (Posthumous) 1995-96
13. Shri Nand Lal Sharma 1999-00
14. Dr. Arjun Deo Charan 1999-00
15. Shri Rizwan Zaheer Usman 2000-01
16. Shri Mangal Sexena 2001-02
17. Shri Nirmohi Vyas 2002-03
   

 FOLK ART

 YEAR
1. Late Smt. Allahjilai Bai (Vocal)

1975-76

2. Late Smt. Gavari Bai (Vocal) 1975-76
3. Shri Shumar Khan Langa (Vocal) 1978-79
4. Shri Bhugar Khan Manganiyar (Vocal) 1986-87
5. Shri Dan Singh (Vocal) 1988-89
6. Shri Saddique Khan (Khadtal Playing) 1983-84
7. Late Shri Yusuf Khan (Nagara Playing) 1988-89
8. Shri Allah Deen Langa (Vocal) 1991-92
9. Shri Kareem Khan (Vocal) 1992-93
10. Smt. Jameela Bai (Vocal) 1993-94
11. Shri Zahur Khan Mewati (Bhanpang Playing) 1993-94
12. Smt. Fateh Kumari Vyas 1999-00
13. Shri Mohan Lal Nimbarak (Vocal) 2000-01
14. Smt. Gulabo (Folk Dance) 2000-01
15. Shri Shyam Mali (Puppetry) 2000-01
16. Shri Kaluram Prajapati 2001-02
17.Shri Sangilal Sangaria 2001-02
18. Shri Anwar Khan Manganiar 2002-03
19. Smt. Krishna Chhangani 2002-03
   
 FOLK DRAMA  YEAR
1. Late Shri Dulia Rana 1986-69
2. Shri Ugam Raj Khiladi 1971-72
3. Shri Giri Raj Kishore 1983-84
4. Shri Gopi Krishna Bhatt 1986-87
5. Shri Banshi Lal Khiladi 1994-95
6. Shri Phuk Raj Khiladi 1999-00
7. Smt. Mushtarbai 1995-96
8. Shri Harigyan Khiladi 2001-02
   
LIFE TIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD  YEAR
1. Shri Vijay Verma 2002-03
   

                                   YUVA PURASKAR

 CLASSICAL VOCAL  YEAR
1. Ms. Chelana Banawat 2000-01
2. Smt. Vijayendra Gotam  2001-02
3. Shri Anand Vaidhya 2002-03
   

 CLASSICAL INSTUMENTAL

 YEAR
1. Shri Dipak Keshirsagar (Gitar) 2000-01

 

2. Shri Akashdeep (Sarod) 2001-02
3. Shri Amit-Aswit Goswami(Sitar-Sarod) 2002-03
   

 KATHAK DANCE

 YEAR
1. Mr. Anurag Verma 2000-01

 

2. Ms. Parul Purohit  2001-02
3. Ms. Swati Garg  2002-03
   

 DRAMA

 YEAR
1. Shri Sudhesh Vyas  2000-01

 

2. Shri Yobi George 2001-02

 

3. Shri Ajay Karan Joshi  2002-03
   

 SUGAM SANGEET (LIGHT MUSIC )

 YEAR
1. Shri Mohamad Vakil 2000-01

 

2. Dr. Roshan Bharti  2001-02
3. Ms. Kavita Sharma  2002-03
   

 FOLK ART

 YEAR
1. Shri Kohhinoor Hanga 2000-01

 

2. Shri Bundu Khan Langa 2001-02
3. Shri Gaji Khan Manganiyar 2002-03
   

 BAL PURASKAR

 YEAR
1. Ms. Veena Ajmera 2000-01 2000-01

 

2. Shri  Satvik Bhatt 2002-02 2001-02
3. Ms. Divya Raysingani  2002-03